General partner VivaCell-MTS
VivaCell-MTS -Culture’s Friend
VivaCell-MTS has culture in the core of its Corporate Responsibility
VivaCell-MTS is Armenia’s leading telecommunications operator, having the widest network reach and offering high quality, innovative telecommunication services. Since its launch in July 2005,VivaCell-MTS has managed to build a nationwide network and a considerable customer base. Throughout all its operations VivaCell-MTS is guided by the International Standard of Social Responsibility (ISO 26000).
As part of its Social Investment program, the Companyis committed to supporting cultural initiatives aimed at keeping cultural dialogue with the world and communicating national values.To this end, the Company continuously supports the initiatives of the State Youth Orchestra of Armenia that help spread our cultural traditions to the wider public and facilitate the aesthetic education of the younger generation.
Numerous international and local musical projects of the State Youth Orchestra of Armenia have come to life only because there are friends and partners truly devoted to the cause, such as VivaCell-MTS. Thanks to the Company’s invaluable support our country has the opportunity to bring the presentation of its cultural projects on international platforms to a higher level.